PACE

Northern California

Pacific Association of Challenge Enthusiasts

PACE sponsors monthly dances featuring callers from across the continent.

Byars, van Melle, Kerr, Olszewski, Gollhardt, Bowman, Powell, Langhoff, Henerlau, SaleSaturday 3 December 2016
Caller Appreciation Dance
C-110:30am-1:00pmMartinez:
Grace Episcopal
C-12:00pm-4:30pm

Ben Rubright
Friday 13 January 2017A-28:00-10:30pmSt. Andrews Methodist
Saturday 14 January 2017C-211:00am-1:30pmVallejo:
First United Methodist
C-22:30pm-5:00pm
Sunday 15 January 2017C-3A11:00am-1:30pmThe Dance Connection
C-3B2:30pm-5:00pm

Todd Fellegy
Friday 10 February 2017A-28:00-10:30pmSt. Andrews Methodist
Saturday 11 February 2017C-111:00am-1:30pmBelmont:
Good Shepherd
C-12:30pm-5:00pm
Sunday 12 February 2017C-3A11:00am-1:30pmThe Dance Connection
C-3B2:30pm-5:00pm

Vic Ceder
Friday 10 March 2017A-28:00-10:30pmSt. Andrews Methodist
Saturday 11 March 2017C-211:00am-1:30pmVallejo:
First United Methodist
C-22:30pm-5:00pm
Sunday 12 March 2017C-3A11:00am-1:30pmThe Dance Connection
C-3B2:30pm-5:00pm

Linda Kendall
Friday 7 April 2017A-28:00-10:30pmSt. Andrews Methodist
Saturday 8 April 2017C-111:00am-1:30pmBelmont:
Good Shepherd
C-12:30pm-5:00pm
Sunday 9 April 2017C-3A11:00am-1:30pmThe Dance Connection
C-3B2:30pm-5:00pm

Barry Clasper
Friday 5 May 2017A-28:00-10:30pmSt. Andrews Methodist
Saturday 6 May 2017C-211:00am-1:30pmVallejo:
First United Methodist
C-22:30pm-5:00pm
Sunday 7 May 2017C-3A11:00am-1:30pmThe Dance Connection
C-3B2:30pm-5:00pm

Sandie Bryant
Friday 9 June 2017A-28:00-10:30pmSt. Andrews Methodist
Saturday 10 June 2017C-111:00am-1:30pmMartinez:
Grace Episcopal
C-12:30pm-5:00pm
Sunday 11 June 2017C-3A11:00am-1:30pmThe Dance Connection
C-3B2:30pm-5:00pm

Dave Heffron
Friday 14 July 2017A-28:00-10:30pmSt. Andrews Methodist
Saturday 15 July 2017C-211:00am-1:30pmVallejo:
First United Methodist
C-22:30pm-5:00pm
Sunday 16 July 2017C-3A11:00am-1:30pmThe Dance Connection
C-3B2:30pm-5:00pm
 No dances in August.

Anne Uebelacker
Friday 8 September 2017A-28:00-10:30pmSt. Andrews Methodist
Saturday 9 September 2017C-111:00am-1:30pmBelmont:
Good Shepherd
C-12:30pm-5:00pm
Sunday 10 September 2017C-3A11:00am-1:30pmThe Dance Connection
C-3B2:30pm-5:00pm

Kris Jensen
Friday 13 October 2017A-28:00-10:30pmSt. Andrews Methodist
Saturday 14 October 2017C-211:00am-1:30pmVallejo:
First United Methodist
C-22:30pm-5:00pm
Sunday 15 October 2017C-3A11:00am-1:30pmThe Dance Connection
C-3A2:30pm-5:00pm

Ett McAtee
Friday 10 November 2017A-28:00-10:30pmSt. Andrews Methodist
Saturday 11 November 2017C-111:00am-1:30pmBelmont:
Good Shepherd
C-12:30pm-5:00pm
Sunday 12 November 2016C-3A11:00am-1:30pmThe Dance Connection
C-3B2:30pm-5:00pm
Future
Planning
 
 
 
 
2017 Nov 10-12 McAtee C1
2017 Dec 2 Caller Appr
2018 Jan
2018 Feb
2018 Mar
2018 Apr
2018 May
2018 Jun
2018 Jul
2018 Aug DARK
2018 Sep
2018 Oct
2018 Nov
2018 Dec Caller Appr

For a printable full-year calendar and flyers for individual weekends, see the flyers page.

 

WEBMASTER